Family of Charles Luckings and Sarah Elizabeth Luckings

Husband: Charles Luckings (1855-bef1920)
Wife: Sarah Elizabeth Luckings (1860- )
Children: Grace A Luckings (1885- )
Regina Luckings (1886- )
Samuel Julius Luckings (1888- )
James Whitcomb Luckings (1890- )
Harold Moore Luckings (1892-1971)
Raymond E Luckings (1896- )
Emma L Luckings (1898- )
Alta M Luckings (1901- )
Marriage 1883

Husband: Charles Luckings

Name: Charles Luckings
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth Feb 1855 New York City, New York, USA
Census 1 Jan 1900 (age 44) New York City, New York, USA
Queens
Parents from Germany
Death bef 1920 (age 64-65)

Wife: Sarah Elizabeth Luckings

Name: Sarah Elizabeth Luckings
Sex: Female
Nickname: Lizzie
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth Nov 1860 New York City, New York, USA
Census 1 Jan 1900 (age 39) New York City, New York, USA
Queens
Father born in Mass, Mother in NY
9 children, 7 living
Census 1 Jan 1920 (age 59) New York City, New York, USA
Queens
Widow
Census 1 Apr 1930 (age 69) New York City, New York, USA
Queens

Child 1: Grace A Luckings

Name: Grace A Luckings
Sex: Female
Spouse: Thomas F Doyle ( - )
Birth Jan 1885 New York City, New York, USA
Census 1892 (age 6-7) New York City, New York, USA
Long Island
State census
Census 1 Jan 1900 (age 14-15) New York City, New York, USA
Queens

Child 2: Regina Luckings

Name: Regina Luckings
Sex: Female
Birth Dec 1886 New York City, New York, USA
Census 1892 (age 5-6) New York City, New York, USA
Long Island
State census
Census 1 Jan 1900 (age 13) New York City, New York, USA
Queens
Census 1 Apr 1930 (age 43) New York City, New York, USA
Queens

Child 3: Samuel Julius Luckings

Name: Samuel Julius Luckings
Sex: Male
Birth 17 Oct 1888 New York City, New York, USA
Census 1892 (age 3-4) New York City, New York, USA
Long Island
State census
Census 1 Jan 1900 (age 11) New York City, New York, USA
Census 1 Apr 1930 (age 41) New York City, New York, USA
Queens
Occupation btw 1930 and 1942 (age 41-54) Butcher
146-38 45 Ave Flushing Queens NY

Child 4: James Whitcomb Luckings

Name: James Whitcomb Luckings
Sex: Male
Birth 26 Aug 1890 New York City, New York, USA
Census 1892 (age 1-2) New York City, New York, USA
Long Island
State census
Census 1 Jan 1900 (age 9) New York City, New York, USA
Queens
Census 1 Jan 1920 (age 29) New York City, New York, USA
Queens
Census 1 Apr 1930 (age 39) New York City, New York, USA
Queens
Butchers helper
Occupation 1942 (age 51-52) Private agent; Pinkerton National Detective Agency
154 Nassau St NY

Child 5: Harold Moore Luckings

Name: Harold Moore Luckings
Sex: Male
Spouse: Helen VanVyke ( - )
Birth 3 Aug 1892 New York City, New York, USA
Census 1 Jan 1900 (age 7) New York City, New York, USA
Queens
Occupation 1942 (age 49-50) Private agent; Pinkerton National Detective Agency
154 Nassau St NY
Death 18 Jan 1971 (age 78) Astoria, Queens, New York, USA
ZIP Code: 11103
Burial Long Island National Cemetary
Farmingdale, Suffolk County, NY, USA
Plot 2Z 2194 US Veterans Affairs Record

Child 6: Raymond E Luckings

Name: Raymond E Luckings
Sex: Male
Birth Mar 1896 New York City, New York, USA
Census 1 Jan 1900 (age 3) New York City, New York, USA
Queens
Census 1 Jan 1920 (age 23) New York City, New York, USA
Queens

Child 7: Emma L Luckings

Name: Emma L Luckings
Sex: Female
Birth Aug 1898 New York City, New York, USA
Census 1 Jan 1900 (age 1) New York City, New York, USA
Overseas travel 21 Nov 1922 (age 24) Hamburg, Germany
SS Manchuria

Child 8: Alta M Luckings

Name: Alta M Luckings
Sex: Female
Birth 1901 New York City, New York, USA
Census 1 Jan 1920 (age 19) New York City, New York, USA
Queens
Census 1 Apr 1930 (age 29) New York City, New York, USA
Queens
Occupation Secretary